nr. boat crew sail area (m2) weight (kg) picture
1

KOOKABURRA

Etap 24i

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

CCS-Thunersee

-Michael Gerber

-Salome Gerber

30 up

52/92 down

1820
2

X-DREAM

X-372 sport

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Yacht-Club Großenbrode e.V.

-Matthias Ziegler

-Irina Galina

-Heinrich Stöver

82,2 up

140 down

5100 
3

PAPALAGI III

Sun Odyssey 33i

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Segelclub Juist  

-Ortwin Ruland

-crew maybe

50 up

120 down

4500
4

MOJO

Pogo 2

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Seetreff Steinberg

-Thomas Weigel

 solo

43 up

100 down
1000
5

ZONNEWIND

Marieholm IF 24

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

SGB Essen

-Wolf Heinze

-crew maybe

26 up

66 down
2300
6

BRASSO

Banner 28 Racer Mk2

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Segler-Verein Trave e.V.

-Jonas Franke

 solo

44 up

90 down
1450
7

GERDA MARTHA

Belize 43

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

-Jochen Brickwede

-crew tba

111 up & down

14000
8

JOINT VENTURE

Dehler 30 OD

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Segler-Club Dümmer e.V. N.061

-Uwe Barthel

-Juliane Barthel

63 up

129,5 down
2800
9

SAPHIR

Comfortina 38

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

FRYC & ASV-Hamburg

-Manfred Gerken

-Birgit Gerken

-Dirk Springer

-Klaus Jens

-Tobias Metzenthin

64 up

110 down
6800
10

SALTY DOG

Scalar 36

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Trans-Ocean e.V.

-Josef Elfering

-Ralf Eck

-Reinhold Köhnsen

58 up

120 down
7700
11

AFRICAN QUEEN

Hanseat A37

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Kieler Yacht-Club

-Gerd Brüchert

-Joke Seiler

-Dieter Lange

-Karsten Oelkers

-Matthias Meyer

-Hans Brüchert

70 up

110 down 
7000
12

NIKE

Luffe 45

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

SKWB & NRV

 

-Dr. Patrick Wendisch

-Brigitta Wendisch

-Henry Wendisch

-George Wendisch

Main 59,67

Jib 41,42

9760
14

SCALA

Hanse 401

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

GYC Greifswald

-Dieter Hinz

-Robert Hinz

86 up

140 down
8900
15

MOONDANCER

Dufour 40

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

MSV Schwerin e.V.

-Matthias Kliemchen

-Jürgen Karney

-Guido Reinhardt

-A.&D. Horstmann

-Christian Fischer

75 up&down 8500
16

ONDA

J 109

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

SVK Kiel

-Christian Stallforth

-Felix Stallforth 
59,8 up&down 4944
17

DORIE

Boström 31

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

-Thomas Knop

 solo

35 up

75 down
3500
18

SPORTHOTEL

Dehler 38c

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Regatta Verein Greifswald

-Kalle Dehler

-Rebecca Dehler  

84 up

145 down
6700
19

IN MOTION

Dufour 34 E

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Lübecker Yacht Club

-Klaus Naumann

-Wolfgang Kohlsmann

-Walter Scherer

-Günther Wild

61 up

91 down

5400
20

HEAVEN CAN WAIT

Dehler 41

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

berth Kappeln (FIN)

-Franz Tuchen

-crew tba

87,5 up

185 down 
8500
21

TBA

Dehler 30 OD

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Akademischer Segler-Verein zu Rostock

-Hajo Hensel

 solo

63 up

130 down
2800

22

EASTBOUND

Dragonfly 32

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Dreieich Segelclub Langen

-Jan Verdenhalven

-Juergen Stuhr

87 up

168 down
3400
23

MJÖLNIR

Dragonfly 28p

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

WSV1911

-René Fenske

-Kati Fenske

-Frank Wildenhayn

63 up

122 down
2200
24

WILDE PERLE II

Dragonfly 28p

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Deutscher Regatta Segelclub e.V.

-Karlheinz Müller

-crew tba

64 up

124 down
2500
25

ANNE BONNY

Arcona 400

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Seglervereinigung Wilster e.V.

-Hans-Jürgen Färber

-Martina Seifert

-more crew tba

100 up

175 down
7200
26

MILLA

Comfortina 38

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Lübecker Yacht Club

-Thomas Bohnen

-Petra Aval

-Anne Bohnen

-Günther Harms

-Stefan Wagner

70 up

110 down
6800
27

ALIZÉE

Dragonfly 920 Extreme

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Sail-Lollipop Regattaverein

-Stephan Steffens

-crew tba

70 up

160 down
1950
28

BLACK MAGGY

Open 40

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

WSV Hooksiel

-Wolfram Heibeck

-Magdalena Heibeck

71 up

190 down
3200
29

FIRLEFANZ

Dragonfly 35

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

YC Accumersiel

-Onno Thedinga

-crew tba

102 up

226 down
4000
30

WIKING VIII

Luffe 43

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

ASV Lübeck

-Dr. Joachim Weimer

-crew tba

88 up

181 down
6500
31

GECKO

Dragonfly 25 sport

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

SKWB

-Rüdiger Schwarz

 solo

41 up

90 down
1150

The entry list for 2020 is closed.

For logistical reasons, the number of entries had to be limited to 30 boats in 2020.

You can be placed on a waiting list via email: mail@midsummersail.com.

If a participant drops out, the next person on the waiting list will be notified.

Boats on the waiting list: 11

Important: The maximum possible draft is 3 meters!