nr. boat crew sail area (m2) weight (kg) picture
1

KOOKABURRA

Etap 24i

CCS-Thunersee

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Michael Gerber

-Salome Gerber

30 up

52/92 down

1820
2

X-DREAM

X-372 sport

Yacht-Club Großenbrode e.V.

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Matthias Ziegler

-Irina Galina

-Heinrich Stöver

82,2 up

140 down

5100 
3

PAPALAGI III

Sun Odyssey 33i

Segelclub Juist

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Ortwin Ruland

-crew maybe

50 up

120 down

4500
4

MOJO

Pogo 2

Seetreff Steinberg

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Thomas Weigel

 solo

43 up

100 down
1000
5

ZONNEWIND

Marieholm IF 24

SGB Essen

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Wolf Heinze

-crew maybe

26 up

66 down
2300
6

BRASSO

Banner 28 Racer Mk2

Segler-Verein Trave e.V.

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Jonas Franke

 solo

44 up

90 down
1450
7

GERDA MARTHA

Belize 43

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Jochen Brickwede

-crew tba

111 up & down

14000
8

JOINT VENTURE

Dehler 30 OD

Segler-Club Dümmer e.V. N.061

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Uwe Barthel

-Juliane Barthel

63 up

129,5 down
2800
9

SAPHIR

Comfortina 38

FRYC & ASV-Hamburg

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Manfred Gerken

-Birgit Gerken

-Dirk Springer

-Klaus Jens

-Tobias Metzenthin

64 up

110 down
6800
10

SALTY DOG

Scalar 36

Trans-Ocean e.V.

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Josef Elfering

-Ralf Eck

-Reinhold Köhnsen

58 up

120 down
7700
11

AFRICAN QUEEN

Hanseat A37

Kieler Yacht-Club

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Gerd Brüchert

-Joke Seiler

-Dieter Lange

-Karsten Oelkers

-Matthias Meyer

-Hans Brüchert

70 up

110 down 
7000
12

NIKE

Luffe 45

SKWB & NRV

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Dr. Patrick Wendisch

-Brigitta Wendisch

-Henry Wendisch

-George Wendisch

Main 59,67

Jib 41,42

9760
14

SCALA

Hanse 401

GYC Greifswald

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Dieter Hinz

-Robert Hinz

86 up

140 down
8900
15

MOONDANCER

Dufour 40

MSV Schwerin e.V.

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Matthias Kliemchen

-Jürgen Karney

-Guido Reinhardt

-A.&D. Horstmann

-Christian Fischer

75 up&down 8500
16

ONDA

J 109

SVK Kiel

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Christian Stallforth

-Felix Stallforth 
59,8 up&down 4944
17

DORIE

Boström 31

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Thomas Knop

 solo

35 up

75 down
3500
18

SPORTHOTEL

Dehler 38c

Regatta Verein Greifswald

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Kalle Dehler

-Rebecca Dehler  

84 up

145 down
6700
19

IN MOTION

Dufour 34 E

Lübecker Yacht Club

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Klaus Naumann

-Wolfgang Kohlsmann

-Walter Scherer

-Günther Wild

61 up

91 down

5400
20

HEAVEN CAN WAIT

Dehler 41

berth Kappeln (FIN)

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Franz Tuchen

-crew tba

87,5 up

185 down 
8500
21

TBA

Dehler 30 OD

Akademischer Segler-Verein zu Rostock

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Hajo Hensel

 solo

63 up

130 down
2800

22

EASTBOUND

Dragonfly 32

Dreieich Segelclub Langen

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Jan Verdenhalven

-Juergen Stuhr

87 up

168 down
3400
23

MJÖLNIR

Dragonfly 28p

WSV1911

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-René Fenske

-Kati Fenske

-Frank Wildenhayn

63 up

122 down
2200
24

WILDE PERLE II

Dragonfly 28p

Deutscher Regatta Segelclub e.V.

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Karlheinz Müller

-Martin Lindner

64 up

124 down
2500
25

ANNE BONNY

Arcona 400

Seglervereinigung Wilster e.V.

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Hans-Jürgen Färber

-Martina Seifert

-more crew tba

100 up

175 down
7200
26

MILLA

Comfortina 38

Lübecker Yacht Club

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Thomas Bohnen

-Petra Aval

-Anne Bohnen

-Günther Harms

-Stefan Wagner

70 up

110 down
6800
27

ALIZÉE

Dragonfly 920 Extreme

Sail-Lollipop Regattaverein

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Stephan Steffens

-crew tba

70 up

160 down
1950
28

BLACK MAGGY

Open 40

WSV Hooksiel

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Wolfram Heibeck

-Magdalena Heibeck

71 up

190 down
3200
29

FIRLEFANZ

Dragonfly 35

YC Accumersiel

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Onno Thedinga

-crew tba

102 up

226 down
4000
30

WIKING VIII

Luffe 43

ASV Lübeck

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Dr. Joachim Weimer

-crew tba

88 up

181 down
6500
31

GECKO

Dragonfly 25 sport

SKWB

 

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Pos. tba

-Rüdiger Schwarz

 solo

41 up

90 down
1150

The entry list for 2020 is closed.

For logistical reasons, the number of entries had to be limited to 30 boats in 2020.

We are working hard to bring more boats to the starting line in the future.

You can be placed on a waiting list via email: mail@midsummersail.com.

If a participant drops out, the next person on the waiting list will be notified.

Boats on the waiting list: 12

Important: The maximum possible draft is 3 meters!