nr. boat crew sail area (m2) weight (kg) picture
1

KOOKABURRA / Etap 24i

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

CCS-Thunersee

-Michael Gerber

-Salome Gerber

30 up

52/92 down

1820
2

X-DREAM / X-372 sport

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Yacht-Club Großenbrode e.V.

-Matthias Ziegler

-crew tba

82,2 up

140 down

5100

3

PAPALAGI III / Sun Odyssey 33i

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Segelclub Juist 

-Ortwin Ruland

-crew maybe

50 up

120 down

4500 
4

MOJO / Pogo 2

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Seetreff Steinberg

-Thomas Weigel

 solo

43 up

100 dow
1000
5

ZONNEWIND / Marieholm IF 24

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

SGB Essen

-Wolf Heinze

-crew maybe

26 up

66 down
2300
6

BRASSO / Banner 28 Racer Mk2

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Segler-Verein Trave e.V.

-Jonas Franke

 solo

44 up

90 down
1450
7

GERDA MARTHA Belize 43

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

-Jochen Brickwede

-crew tba

111 up & down 14000
8

TBA / TBA

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Segler-Club Dümmer e.V. N.061

-Uwe Barthel

-Juliane Barthel

tba tba
9

SAPHIR / Comfortina 38

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

FRYC & ASV-Hamburg 

-Manfred Gerken

-Birgit Gerken

-more crew tba

64 up

110 down
6800
10

SALTY DOG / Scalar 36

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Trans-Ocean e.V.

-Josef Elfering

-Ralf Eck

-Reinhold Köhnsen

58 up

120 down
7700
11

AFRICAN QUEEN / Hanseat A37

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Kieler Yacht-Club

-Gerd Brüchert

-Joke Seiler

-Dieter Lange

-Karsten Oelkers

-Matthias Meyer

-Hans Brüchert

70 up

110 down
7000
12

NIKE / Luffe 45

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

SKWB & NRV

-Dr. Patrick Wendisch

-Brigitta Wendisch

-Lukas Wendisch

-Henry Wendisch

-George Wendisch

 

Main 59,67

Jib 41,42

9760
14

SCALA / Hanse 401

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

GYC Greifswald

 

-Dieter Hinz

-Robert Hinz

86 up

140 down
8900
15

MOONDANCER / Dufour 40

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

MSV Schwerin e.V.

-Matthias Kliemchen

-crew tba

75 up&down 8500
16

ONDA / J 109

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

SVK Kiel

-Christian Stallforth

-Felix Stallforth

59,8 up&down 4944
17

DORIE / Boström 31

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

-Thomas Knop

 solo

35 up

75 down 
3500
18

SPORTHOTEL / Dehler 38c

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Regatta Verein Greifswald

-Kalle Dehler

-Rebecca Dehler 

84 up

145 down
6700
19

IN MOTION / Dufour 34 E

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Lübecker Yacht Club

-Klaus Naumann

-crew tba

61 up&down 5400
20

HEAVEN CAN WAIT / Dehler 41

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

berth Kappeln (FIN)

-Franz Tuchen

-crew tba

87,5 up

185 down 
8500
21

TBA / Dehler 30 OD

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Akademischer Segler-Verein zu Rostock

-Hajo Hensel

 solo

63 up

130 down
2800
22

EASTBOUND / Dragonfly 32

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

Dreieich Segelclub Langen

-Jan Verdenhalven

-Juergen Stuhr

87 up

168 down
3400
23

MJÖLNIR / Dragonfly 28 Performance

00d - 00h - 00m - 00s

WSV1911

-René Fenske

-Kati Fenske

-Heiko Bornemann

63 up&down 2200
24

...